Frankenstein.

February 17, 2010

“Do not despair. To be friendless is indeed to be unfortunate; but the hearts of men, when unprejudiced by any obvious self-interest, are full of brotherly love and charity. Rely, therefore, on your hopes; and if these friends are good and amiable, do not despair.”

Frankenstein

Advertisements

February 16, 2010

 

Hope there’s someone
Who’ll take care of me
When I die, will I go

Hope there’s someone
Who’ll set my heart free
Nice to hold when I’m tired

There’s a ghost on the horizon
When I go to bed
How can I fall asleep at night
How will I rest my head

Oh I’m scared of the middle place
Between light and nowhere
I don’t want to be the one
Left in there, left in there

There’s a man on the horizon
Wish that I’d go to bed
If I fall to his feet tonight
Will allow rest my head

So here’s hoping I will not drown
Or paralyze in light
And godsend I don’t want to go
To the seal’s watershed

Hope there’s someone
Who’ll take care of me
When I die, Will I go

Hope there’s someone
Who’ll set my heart free
Nice to hold when I’m tired

l’arc-en-ciel, la cascade, et le papillon

February 16, 2010

 A promise…

 Can you imagine?

 So pretty. (:

Valentine’s Day.

February 14, 2010

 

Dear Lady GaGa,

If you would like to be my valentine today, I have a plate of spaghetti ready and we can share it doggy style… ;-)

Haha. Joking. Kinda… xD

-Ari

 

 

Tokio Hotel – Tom's Blog – SIIIICK!

February 13, 2010

{{desc}}

via Tokio Hotel – Tom’s Blog – SIIIICK!.

What I’d give to be able to do this! Haha!

Ehh no.

February 13, 2010

Just tried to give Holly her meds.

3 words: Was not successful.

D:

-Ari

Hollums just saw the vet.

February 13, 2010

… and did really well! Well for the most part… ;-)

At one point she did hop onto the counter and then onto the shelves and knocked everything down! D: but she got through just about everything else real well. I learned today that she possibly likes it in the butt! =O

Crazy cat on a car ride! =D

Overall, I found out that she’s not two, she’s four. She has quite a bit of tartar on her back teeth, so it’s time to start brushing them! She may possibly have allergies, and an auto-immune something or other. (Which is very common in white cats.) She lost a pound…lol. And we got some meds for her to take and such. Hopefully, that all goes down well! And she doesn’t need to wear a cone! The total came to $117.63.

I love my baby! Muah! ox!

-Ari

I’m a sick duckling. =(

February 12, 2010

But this video just made my day!

Brilliant! >:D

 

-Ari

Tokio Hotel – Tom's Blog –

February 12, 2010

{{desc}}

via Tokio Hotel – Tom’s Blog –.

Aww! :-) So true! A miracle! :D

Yes!

February 9, 2010

“It is the heart always that sees before the head can see.” – Thomas Carlyle

Amen! :-)

-Ari

Oh Snap.

February 9, 2010

Just ate my weights worth in nacho doritos…. FOR BREAKFAST! D:

Yum. ;-P

-Ari

 

Language Nerd.

February 8, 2010

Just watched something in German with French subtitles! Hah! Took a lot out of me… ;-)

So on that note, I am off to the nearest bed! xD

Goodnight! :D

-Ari

Mornin’

February 8, 2010

I swear, I wake up to this video almost every morning…

Her clothes are wicked. WANT.

-Ari

ULTA

February 7, 2010

Glorious Ulta how I love you so!! I could spend hours in that store, it’s pretty much heaven on earth. ;-)

And it’s so nice if you want to go out today because majority of crowds are at home watching football! So go out and enjoy some time “alone.” Haha!

-Ari

Superbowl?

February 7, 2010

I don’t get it. I have never sat through an entire superbowl, let alone an entire football game. Sports aren’t my thing… aha.

Bring on the music performances though, I’ll watch that. ;-p

-Ari

Tokio Hotel – Tom's Blog – That's the way it goes with A&R's ;-)

February 6, 2010

WARNING: Do not watch if you’d rather not hear profanity. But… this is too true. lol. At least someone knows how to make fun of it though. x) Geez. Some record labels are just CRAZY and don’t even care about the MUSIC, but only just the money. So sad. =(

{{desc}}

via Tokio Hotel – Tom’s Blog – That’s the way it goes with A&R’s ;-).

Haha! Cute! :-p

February 6, 2010

“As dearly departed R&B songstress Aliyah once said, Age aint nothin but a numbah! Unless you wanna go on a date.. in that case.. message me!”

-Lindi Ortega

& I asked her what tattoos she had, and I love the part I made bold. So funny! She is too darn cute! <3

“I have 5 tattooes, a chinese thing on my ankle, that’s supposed to be singer.. but I’m sure it means something like cow humper.. who knows.. and then I have a bird on my wrist, a star on my hip, a back tattoo of vines and flower things, and script on my other wrist that says “Bird On A Wire” my favorite Leonard Cohen song.”

Oh! She also said her favorite Disney character is Thumper from Bambi! *_* In my first job interview, I was asked what Disney character I would be and why.. I said Thumper from Bambi because he’s cute! (Deep answer, I know!) ;-p